Menu
Home Page

Blessed Dominic School Staff

STAFFING 2016/17

 

Chair of Governors                                                           Mr Stephen Frayne    

 

SLT

Headteacher     Mrs G Pears
Deputy Head        Mrs C McCarthy
Inclusion/TA Team Leader  Mrs S Robertson
KS1 Phase Leader Miss J Hiraman
Assistant Headteacher/Upper KS2 Phase Leader    Mr K Conoboy
Lower KS2 Phase Leader     Miss D Sulis
EYFS Leader     Miss L Mullan

 

                

 TEACHING STAFF

FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery 

Mrs C Fitzgerald, Mrs K Borg, Mrs V Fecunda, Ms A Brosnan.

Reception B (Bluebells)             

Ms F Padden/Miss L Winchester, Miss H Haile

Reception D (Daisies)  Miss L Mullan, Mrs G Keaney. Miss Ana Jardin

 

KEY STAGE 1 TEACHERS AND SUPPORT STAFF

Class 1B    Miss S Blakeman, Mrs S Nyako. Ms A Benjelloun
Class 1D

Miss E Doherty, Mrs K Stanley, Ms A Benjelloun, 

Class 2B Miss J Hiraman, Mrs R Cutocheras 
Class 2D

Miss A Healy, Mrs A Sambou, Ms E Fanea                           

   

 

KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS AND SUPPORT STAFF

Class 3B

Miss D Sulis, Ms H Nyaley, E Smith

Class 3D          Mr M Kirby, Mrs N Lourenco, Mrs C Frangimore
Class 4B   Mr B Hantonne, Mrs T McHugh
Class 4D Miss E Moynihan, Mrs C Petre, Mrs R Panjena
Class 5B Mr K Conoboy, Miss B Cattini,  Mrs M Creagh
Class 5D Miss J Turner, Mrs A Scullion, Mrs M Mallouh
Year 6 Mr P Noone,  Mrs L Alencar (Fridays only)  

 

TEACHING SUPPORT & INTERVENTION STAFF

Year 4 booster groups/teacher support, CPD cover Mrs C McCarthy      
Senior teacher, Year 6 booster groups, CPD cover. Mrs E Pinedo
Year 6 Booster groups, 1:1 tuition and PPA/CPD cover. Mrs M Wilcock 
Speech and Language/Dyslexia support teacher   Ms D Leahy
PPA teacher Mrs M Farrell
Music (Thursday and Friday) Ms R Velkova
Spanish teacher (Tuesday and Wednesday) Ms N Navarro Da Bosque
PE/Games   (Tuesday and Thursday)  Non-stop action           
Dance teacher (Wednesday) Ms S Vaskeviciute 

 

SEN 1:1 SUPPORT STAFF

Miss A M Ardill

Ms A Benjelloun

Ms E Fanea
Mrs E Smith

Mrs C Frangimore

Mrs M Creagh
Miss J Brown
Mrs R Panjena     

Mrs M Malouh

Mrs A Sambou

 

LET’S GET COOKING

Leader   Mrs S Nyako
Assistant Mrs I Alencar

 

OFFICE

Business Manager  Ms M Norgate
Administrator/Attendance  Mrs C Burns
Admin Assistant             Mrs F Alberts
Receptionist Ms V Cesnuleviciene
Admissions/Pupil Premium/Data input administrator/Website Mrs B Donno

 

PREMISES

Site Manager      Mr R Alvarado

 

MTS

Senior Mealtime Supervisor 

Mrs A Scullion

MTS’

Mrs N Lourenco

Mrs C Frangiamore

Ms A Brosnan

Mrs S Nyako

Mrs T McHugh

Mrs M Creagh

Mrs I Alencar

Mrs F Alberts

 

Top