Menu
Home Page

Blessed Dominic School Staff

STAFFING 2017/18

 

Chair of Governors                                                           Mr Stephen Frayne    

 

SLT

Headteacher     Mrs G Pears
Interim Deputy Head        Miss P O’Donnell
Inclusion/TA Team Leader  Mrs S Robertson
KS1 Phase Leader Miss J Hiraman
Upper KS2 Phase Leader    Miss J Turner
Lower KS2 Phase Leader     Miss D Sulis
EYFS Leader     Miss L Mullan

 

                

 TEACHING STAFF

FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery 

Miss F Padden/Mrs E Conneely, Miss A Jardin/Mrs G Keaney, Mrs I Alencar

Reception B (Bluebells)             

Miss A Carricato, Mrs K Borg/Miss A Jardin

Reception D (Daisies)  Miss L Mullan, Miss H Haile

 

KEY STAGE 1 TEACHERS AND SUPPORT STAFF

Class 1B    Miss A Cronin, Mrs K Stanley, Mrs C Frangimore
Class 1D

Miss E Doherty, Mrs A Sambou, Ms V Pallara

Class 2B Miss J Hiraman, Mrs R Cutocheras 
Class 2D

Miss A Healy, Mrs S Nyako                          

   

 

KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS AND SUPPORT STAFF

Class 3B

Miss N Lavelle, Mrs T McHugh, Mrs Creagh

Class 3D          Mr M Kirby, Mrs H Nyaley.
Class 4B  

Miss D Sulis, Miss B Cattini.

Class 4D

Miss M Smart, Mrs A Scullion.

Class 5B Miss E Moynihan, Mrs E Fania, Mrs M Malouh
Class 5D Mr B Hantonne, Mrs R Panjena
Year 6B Mr P Noone, Mrs C McClenaghan (support teacher). 
Year 6D Miss J Turner, Mrs C McClenaghan (support teacher).

 

TEACHING SUPPORT & INTERVENTION STAFF

Year 6 booster groups, NQT support Miss P O’Donnell       
Year 6 support teacher, PPA cover, 1:1 tuition. Mrs C McClenaghan
PPA teacher (Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday) Mrs S Osborne
Speech and Language/Dyslexia support teacher   Ms D Leahy
Music (Thursday and Friday) Ms R Velkova
Spanish teacher (Tuesday and Wednesday) Ms N Navarro Da Bosque
PE/Games   (Tuesday and Thursday)  Non-stop action           
Dance teacher (Wednesday) Ms S Vaskeviciute 

 

SEN 1:1 SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs C Frangimore

Mrs M Creagh
Mrs R Panjena     

Mrs M Malouh

Ms V Pallara

 

LET’S GET COOKING

Leader   Mrs S Nyako
Assistant Mrs I Alencar

 

OFFICE

Business Manager  Ms M Norgate
Administrator/Attendance  Mrs C Burns
Admin Assistant             Mrs F Alberts
Receptionist Ms V Cesnuleviciene
Admissions/Pupil Premium/Data input administrator/Website Mrs B Donno

 

PREMISES

Site Manager      Mr R Alvarado

 

MTS

Senior Mealtime Supervisor 

Mrs A Scullion

 

 

Top