Skip to content ↓

School Staff

STAFFING 2023-2024                                                                                                                                                                        

Chair of Governors - Mr Stephen Frayne

Senior Leadership Team

  • Headteacher - Mrs G Pears
  • Deputy Headteacher - Miss D Sulis
  • Assistant Headteacher - Miss L Keegan
  • Inclusion/TA Leader - Mrs D Sowa

Middle Leadership Team

  • EYFS Leader  - Interim Miss F Padden
  • KS1 Phase Leader - Ms A Healy
  • Lower KS2 Phase Leader - Miss M Smart
  • Upper KS2 Phase Leader - Miss A Patel

 

TEACHING STAFF

Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Nursery - Miss F Padden,  Ms G Keaney, Mrs J Bell, Mrs I Alencar (Friday)
  • Reception - Bluebells - Ms k O'Boyle, Mrs E Conneely  Miss N Mendonca, Ms J Lau(1:1)
  • Reception - Daisies - Miss E McElduff, Mrs Stanley

KS1 Teachers and Support Staff

  • Class 1B - Mrs T Dyos, Ms Mariner, Ms A Chelin (1:1)
  • Class 1D - Miss N Rajaratnam, Mr S Maguire
  • Class 2B - Ms L Keegan /,Ms A Healy  Mrs S Nyako
  • Class 2D - Ms H Wills, Mr S Maguire, Mrs R Das (1:) Ms W Ting(1:)

KS2 Teachers and Support Staff

  • Class 3B - Miss F Doyle, Ms M Desphande, Ms A Shippey(1:1)
  • Class 3D - Ms K McGuiness, Ms E Fania
  • Class 4B - Miss M Smart, Mrs M Creagh, Mrs M Cereda
  • Class 4D - Ms R Kathard, Mrs V Barauskaite-Popova
  • Class 5B - Ms R Slattery, Mrs A Scullion, Mrs A Sambou (1:1)
  • Class 5D - Ms O Quick, Mrs H Nyaley, Ms C Norgate (1:1)
  • Class 6B - Miss A Patel, Mrs I Alencar
  • Class 6D - Ms R Fint, Mrs I Alencar
  •  Year 6 Support Staff - Ms C Modeste

Teaching Support and Intervention Staff

  • Year 6 Intervention Teacher / PPA Teacher - Ms C Modeste
  • Early Years Intervention Teacher - Mrs E Conneely
  • Speech and Language/Dyslexia Support Teacher - Mrs Deirdra Leahy
  • Spanish Teacher -Ms M Marin
  • Music Teacher - Ms R Velkova
  • PE / Games Teachers - Non- Stop Action

OFFICE

  • School Business Manager - Ms M Norgate
  • Admissions Officer/Administrator/ EVC Coordinator  - Mrs B Donno
  • Attendance Officer /Administrator  - Mrs Sanduleasa
  • Administrator - Mrs F Alberts

MTS

  •  Breakfast  Supervisors - Mrs M Creagh, Mrs Nyako, Mrs Donno

AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS

  • After School Supervisor - Mrs I Alencar

PREMISES

  • Site Manager - Mr R Alvarado